Charlotte Christian
Real Estate Advisor
+1 404.697.7211 | charlotte.christian@evatlanta.com
A native Atlantan, Charlotte began her career in real estate in 2007 after a successful career in the government relations field. As Real Estate Advisor, she brings a decade of experience focused on both resale and new construction in Atlanta’s north side neighborhoods. Since joining Engel & Völkers, she has expanded her market area to take advantage of the international platforms and marketing tools offered by a truly global real estate company.
A graduate of the Atlanta Realtor Association Leadership Program, Charlotte has taken an active role in the Atlanta community, serving on the Boards of several community organizations, such as The Junior League of Atlanta and the Historic Oakland Foundation. She also serves in leadership positions on the National level (National Board of Managers, Colonial Dames of America) and International level (The Order of St John).
Charlotte has earned a reputation as a real estate professional who combines a knowledge of the history of Atlanta’s neighborhoods with advanced technology and customer service to ensure her clients’ real estate transactions are timely, successful and profitable.
Born In
Atlanta, GA
Accolades
Having multiple generations in the same family as clients, being known for patience and listening skills, and being community-oriented.
Favorite Neighborhood
My favorite neighborhood is Brookhaven, as it offers such a variety of residential properties and green spaces.
Proudest Moment
One of my proudest moments was being the #1 in sales for my office and receiving the Integrity award at the same time.
Perfect Day
My perfect day is one where a client calls to tell me how much they love their new home.
Inspiration
The opportunity to help my clients achieve their real estate goals - be it their personal home or investment.
Explore My Listings
- 1/87 875 Beds 4.5 Baths 5,029 SqFt$1,225,000Open Sat 1PM-3PM
- 1/32 323 Beds 3 Baths 1,943 SqFt$435,000Open Sat 2PM-4PM
- 3D3 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,606 SqFt$375,000Open 5/31 2PM-4PM
- 1/78 784 Beds 5.5 Baths 6,858 SqFt$3,300,000Open Sun 2PM-4PM
- 1/65 654 Beds 4 Baths 4,576 SqFt$799,000Open Sun 2PM-4PM
- 1/59 594 Beds 3 Baths 2,658 SqFt$765,000Open Sat 1PM-3PM
- 1/25 251 Bed 1.5 Baths 960 SqFt
$350,000 2.5%
$359,000
- 1/52 525 Beds 3 Baths 4,205 SqFt
$585,000 0.2%
$584,000
- 1/56 564 Beds 3 Baths 3,143 SqFt
$1,125,000 12.7%
$998,000
- 1/39 392 Beds 2 Baths 1,028 SqFt
$278,000 2.4%
$284,900
- 1/78 785 Beds 3 Baths 3,380 SqFt
$1,012,500 17.1%
$865,000
- 1/25 252 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,648 SqFt
$433,000 1.4%
$439,000
Contact Me

charlotte.christian@evatlanta.com
430 Park Avenue, York, York, 10022